Sigue fácilmente a los atletas de Israel en los juegos Olímpicos: tabla cronológica, fechas y horarios en gráfica

Por:
- - Visto 349 veces
Sigue fácilmente a los atletas de Israel en los juegos Olímpicos: tabla cronológica, fechas y horarios en gráfica

The Israeli delegation includes 90 athletes, competing in 15 sports.

Sport Disciplines Men Women Total
Aquatics Artistic swimming 2 2
Swimming 9 3 12
Marathon swimming 1 0 1
Archery 1 0 1
Athletics 3 6 9
Badminton 1 1 2
Baseball 24 24
Cycling Mountain biking 1 0 1
Road 0 1 1
Equestrian Jumping 2 2 4
Gymnastics Artistic 2 1 3
Rhythmic 7 7
Judo 6 6 12
Sailing 1 4 5
Shooting 1 0 1
Surfing 0 1 1
Taekwondo 0 1 1
Triathlon 2 0 2
Weightlifting 1 0 1
Total 55 35 90

This will be Alexander Shatilov‘s fourth appearance at the Olympics, and Sergey Richter‘s, Yakov Toumarkin‘s, and Misha Zilberman‘s third appearance. Nine members of the delegation will participate in the games for the second time: Lonah Chemtai SalpeterGili CohenShlomi HaimySagi MukiAndrea MurezShira RishonyOr SassonMarhu Teferi, and Maor Tiyouri.


This will be Alberto Michán‘s third appearance at the Olympics, but this is the first time he is representing Israel. Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko will also appear for the third time at the Olympics, but only for the second time as part of the Israeli delegation.

Seven athletes from the delegation have previously participated in the Youth Olympic GamesLinoy AshramGal Cohen GroumiArtem DolgopyatAnastasia GorbenkoDenis LoktevAvishag Semberg, and Yakov Toumarkin.

Schedule

Fri, 23 Jul
Hide

ChangeAll times in venue local time

Sport Start Time Location Event Status
13:00 Yumenoshima Ranking Field
Sat, 24 Jul
Hide

ChangeAll times in venue local time

Sport Start Time Location Event Status
13:00 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2

IND

B. Sai Praneeth

ISR

ZILBERMAN Misha
10:00 Makuhari Messe Hall A

ISR

SEMBERG Abishag

PUR

STAMBAUGH Victoria
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1

ISR

RISHONY Shira

COL

ALVAREZ Luz
19:02 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
19:33 Tokyo Aquatics Centre

ISR

GORBENKO Anastasia
Sun, 25 Jul
Hide

ChangeAll times in venue local time

Sport Start Time Location Event Status
13:00 Asaka Shooting Range – 10m Range
10:40 Musashino Forest Sport Plaza BDM Court 2

IND

PUSARLA V. Sindhu

ISR

POLIKARPOVA Ksenia
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1

ISR

SHMAILOV Baruch

MOZ

LOFORTE Kevin
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2

TKM

BABAMURATOVA Gulbadam

ISR

COHEN Gili
19:09 Tokyo Aquatics Centre

ISR

GORBENKO Anastasia
19:21 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
19:45 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
19:54 Tokyo Aquatics Centre

ISR

LAITAROVSKY Michael
19:56 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Mon, 26 Jul
Hide

ChangeAll times in venue local time

Sport Start Time Location Event Status
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1

ISR

NELSON LEVY Timna
TBD
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2

ISR

BUTBUL Tohar
TBD
19:12 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
19:42 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Legend
TBD:To be defined
Tue, 27 Jul
Hide

ChangeAll times in venue local time

Sport Start Time Location Event Status
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2

AUS

HAECKER Katharina

ISR

SHARIR Gili
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1

ISR

MUKI Sagi

BRA

SANTOS Eduardo Yudy
19:13 Tokyo Aquatics Centre

ISR

CHERUTI Meiron Amir
19:39 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
19:54 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Wed, 28 Jul
Hide

ChangeAll times in venue local time

Sport Start Time Location Event Status
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2

CZE

KLAMMERT David

ISR

KOCHMAN Li
19:14 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
19:19 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
19:38 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
19:54 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
19:57 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Thu, 29 Jul
Hide

ChangeAll times in venue local time

Sport Start Time Location Event Status
19:00 Yokohama Baseball Stadium

ISR

Israel

KOR

Republic of Korea
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2

MGL

OTGON Munkhtsetseg

ISR

LANIR Inbar
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1

ISR

PALTCHIK Peter
TBD
19:50 Tokyo Aquatics Centre

ISR

COHEN GROUMI Gal
19:52 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
20:13 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
20:22 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Legend
TBD:To be defined
Fri, 30 Jul
Hide

ChangeAll times in venue local time

Sport Start Time Location Event Status
19:00 Yokohama Baseball Stadium

USA

United States

ISR

Israel
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2
Followed by Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 1

KSA

ALQAHTANI Tahani

ISR

HERSHKO Raz
19:15 Tokyo Aquatics Centre

ISR

CHERUTI Meiron Amir
19:33 Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Legend
TBD:To be defined
Sat, 31 Jul
Hide

ChangeAll times in venue local time

Sport Start Time Location Event Status
11:00 Nippon Budokan Judo Mat 2

ITA

Italy

ISR

Israel
Wed, 4 Aug
Hide

ChangeAll times in venue local time

Sport Start Time Location Event Status
13:50 Tokyo International Forum

ISR

LITVINOV David
Legend
:Gold Medal Event
:Silver Medal Event
:Bronze Medal Event

 

Comparte en Redes Sociales

Acerca de Diario Judío México Mas Ideas

Deja tu Comentario

A fin de garantizar un intercambio de opiniones respetuoso e interesante, DiarioJudio.com se reserva el derecho a eliminar todos aquellos comentarios que puedan ser considerados difamatorios, vejatorios, insultantes, injuriantes o contrarios a las leyes a estas condiciones. Los comentarios no reflejan la opinión de DiarioJudio.com, sino la de los internautas, y son ellos los únicos responsables de las opiniones vertidas. No se admitirán comentarios con contenido racista, sexista, homófobo, discriminatorio por identidad de género o que insulten a las personas por su nacionalidad, sexo, religión, edad o cualquier tipo de discapacidad física o mental.


Artículos Relacionados: